Living the Circle of Life

Sundays 7–10 AM

Utah's only music program dedicated to the indigenous people of Utah.

Thank you Nathan Paskett and Adam White for generously supporting community radio by donating to this show as part of our Adopt a DJ program.

with host
Dave John & Leah
STUDIO LINE:
(801) 359-9191 or (800) 359-9191

PLAYLIST

LISTEN TO PREVIOUS SHOWS

Browse Playlist

Joseph | Directions

HOKA

Preview

May 17 | 9:23 AM

Taboo | The Fight

The Fight

Preview

May 17 | 9:19 AM

Tracy Lee Nelson & The Native Blues Band | Mesa Grande

Commodity Blues

Preview

May 17 | 8:50 AM

Arigon Starr | Indian Bones

Meet The Diva

Preview

May 17 | 8:47 AM

Randy Wood | Round Dancing

Songs That Make You Want to Snag

Preview

May 17 | 8:43 AM

Feather River Singers | Having Fun (Intertribal)

Daughters of the Earth

Preview

May 17 | 8:40 AM

Bradford Smith | Your Land

Spirit of the Wind

May 17 | 8:36 AM

R. Carlos Nakai, Blackstone Singers, William Horncloud, Delphine Tsinajinnie, Johnny Mike, Verdell Primeaux, Robert Tree Cody, Jay Begaye and Cliff Sarde | The Touch of Your Hand

Enter Tribal

Preview

May 17 | 8:32 AM

E. M. Vlatko | Just a Trickle

The Rejoicing Heart

Preview

May 17 | 8:19 AM

BLUEDOG | Songbird Song

From All Directions

Preview

May 17 | 8:13 AM

Michael Jacobs | They Come Dancing

They Come Dancing

Preview

May 17 | 8:05 AM

Atrez & Byron Begay | Atrez Begay, 4 Songs

Ceremonial Peyote Songs

Preview

May 17 | 8:00 AM

Mishi Donovan | Predator's Grace

Storm Beauty

Preview

May 17 | 7:54 AM

Tiinesha Begaye | Short'ning Bread

Rhythm of Love

Preview

May 17 | 7:49 AM

Lakota Thunder | Sitting Bull's Memorial Song

Veterans Songs

Preview

May 17 | 7:38 AM

R. Carlos Nakai, Delphine Tsinajinnie, William Horncloud, Johnny Mike, Verdell Primeaux, Blackstone Singers, Robert Tree Cody, Cliff Sarde and Jay Begaye | Lakota Love Song

Enter Tribal

Preview

May 17 | 7:24 AM

Tiinesha Begaye | Crazy in Love

Rhythm of Love

Preview

May 17 | 7:19 AM

Johnny Mike | Four Harmonized Peyote Songs - 01

Hear Our Prayers - Harmonized Peyote Songs

Preview

May 17 | 7:05 AM

Lakota Thunder | Flag Song / WWI Veterans Song

Veterans Songs

Preview

May 17 | 7:00 AM

Last Episodes

Happenings

RadioACTive 10.09.23 Indigenous People's Day
RadioACTive highlights Indigenous People's Day with Living ...
Valene MC, Host of Living the Circle of Life
Every other Sunday from 7-10AM, only on KRCL
Dave John, Host of Living the Circle of Life
Dave John co-host of Living the Circle of ...
RadioACTive 11.24.22
Tonight's show was a rebroadcast of RadioACTive ...
RadioACTive 11.23.22
Living the Circle of Life's Dave John ...
RadioACTive 11.22.22
'Tis the season for an attitude of gratitude ...
RadioACTive 11.15.22
Living the Circle of Life returns to talk ...
RadioACTive 11.08.22
Roundtable Tuesday panel on art, movies and culture ...
RadioACTive 11.01.22
Day of the Dead with KRCL Night Estereo ...
RadioACTive 10.10.22
Living the Circle of Life takes over the ...
RadioACTive 08.11.22
A special edition of Music Meets Activism hosted ...
RadioACTive: October 12, 2020
#EverydayPeople on RadioACTive passes the mic to Braidan ...
Living the Circle of Life @ #Sundance2019
The Sundance Film Festival takes place in the ...
Living the Circle Podcast
https://www.mixcloud.com/LivingtheCircleTalk/
Mon Apr 25 2016
Talking Bears Ears With Mark Maryboy
Follow the link below to listen to my ...